2020 Competition Result

Yering Meadows Stableford 6th January 2020

Position Name Home Club H/C Score
Winners
1st Wayne Barlow Yering Meadows 26 44
2nd Alan McMeekin Yarra Valley C.C. 30 42
3rd Barry Phillips Yering Meadows 25 38
4th Bruce Ferrall Eastwood 23 38
5th Barry maltman Warburton 20 38
6th Barry Emmerson Eastwood 19 38
7th Alan Young Eastwood 13 37
8th John Mahoney Box Hill 36 37
9th Trevor Watts Eastern 19 37
10th Ray Cross Dorset 36 36
Nearest The Pin Hole Number
A Grade  0-16 Craig Cameron 25
B Grade  17-22 No winner 7
C Grade  23-36 No winner 22
Raffle Winners
Phil Pearson Roger Birchall Noel Cross

Eastwood Stableford 3rd February 2020

Position Name Home Club H/C Score
Winners
1st Graeme Luxford Eastwood 19 39
2nd Ivan Milicevich Cape Schanck 20 37
3rd Ken Batrouney Eastwood 15 37
4th Peter Webb Eastwood 16 36
5th C P Lee Yarra Valley 26 35
6th Nick Maddon Eastwood 20 34
7th Tom Tarrant Box Hill 26 34
8th Peter Storey Eastwood 18 34
9th Bruce Bower Gardiners Run 7 34
10th Henry Chen Box Hill 12 34
Nearest The Pin Hole Number
A Grade 0-16 Peter Webb 2
B Grade 17-22 Nil 14
C Grade 23-36 Peter Perry 17
Raffle Winners
FirstPrize    $100 voucher for BUCATINI RESTAURANT & BAR MITCHAM
1st Stan Walker                 2nd David Bowles             3rd Daniel Ervin

Berwick-Montuna Stableford 2nd March 2020

Position Name Home Club H/C Score
Winners
1st Kevin Moylan Eastern 22 35
2nd David Bowles Eastwood 11 33
3rd Mick Eldridge Warburton 18 32
4th Neil Muller Yering Meadows 15 32
5th Rip Byrdy Ringwood 18 32
6th Stan Lee Box Hill 21 31
7th Peter Benson Eastwood 17 31
8th Bill Bernhardt Ringwood 22 30
9th Laurie Hellier Eastwood 15 30
10th Roy Turner Ringwood 16 30
Nearest The Pin Hole Number
A Grade 0-16 Peter Johnson 9
B Grade 17-22 Brian Cullen 9
C Grade 23-36 Nil 9
Raffle Winners
FirstPrize    $100 voucher for BUCATINI RESTAURANT & BAR MITCHAM
1st John McFarlane           2nd Alan D’Arcy            3rd Derek Wilson

Healesville 6th April & Churchill-Waverley 4th May events cancelled due to COVID-19 restrictions


Ivanhoe Stableford 1st June 2020

Position Name Home Club H/C Score
Winners
1st Greg Allen ChurchillWaverley 10 32
2nd Ron Hottes Warburton 12 32
3rd Dermot Magee RACV Golf 20 30
4th Bruce Ferrall Eastwood 16 29
5th Alan Young Eastwood 8 29
6th Ken Batrouney Eastwood 10 29
7th Rip Byrdy Ringwood 17 29
8th Alan D’Arcy Eastern 21 29
9th Peter Ridgwell Chirnside Park 4 28
10th Geoff Spicer Eastwood 4 28
Nearest The Pin Hole Number
A Grade 0-16         Competition suspended
B Grade 17-22
C Grade 23 +
Raffle Winners
                    Raffle suspended due to COVID-19 restrictions

Ringwood Stableford 6th July March 2020

Position Name Home Club H/C Score
Winners
1st Barry Mitchell Eastwood 7 34
2nd Roger Kilby Portsea 23 34
3rd Horst Eberius RACV 9 33
4th Paul Kennedy Warburton 5 33
5th Peter Noar Eastern 25 33
6th Noel Blythe Riverside 11 33
7th Greg Allen ChurchillWaverley 10 31
8th Stan Lee Box Hill 17 31
9th Geoff Spicer Eastwood 5 31
10th Mike Elkner Yering Meadows 13 31
Nearest The Pin Hole Number
A Grade 0-16              Competition suspended
B Grade 17-22
C Grade 23 +
Raffle Winners ($50)
                                      Peter Barnes                     Sanjay Misra                 Steuart Hawke

Churchill Park 3rd Aug., Warburton 7th Sept & Cardinia Beaconhills 5th Oct. events cancelled due to COVID-19 restrictions.

 

Gardiners Run Stableford  9th Nov. 2020

Position Name Home Club H/C Score
Winners
1st Ed Farrell Ringwood 22 43
2nd Ray Cross Dorset 30 43
3rd David Borg Eastwood 15 41
4th Greg Allen Churchill-Waverley 13 40
5th Colin Looker Box Hill 19 40
6th John Carnell Eastwood 18 39
7th C P Lee Eastern 23 39
8th Brendan White Future Golf 25 39
9th Max Baxter Future Golf 25 38
10th Bill Bussau Rosanna 11 38
Nearest The Pin Hole Number
A Grade 0-16 Nil comp
B Grade 17-22
C Grade 23-36
Raffle Winners
Major raffle  1st   Parmaker      Danny Cappellani                               2nd ($250)     Rick Oakley
3rd ($150)     Alan McMeekin         4th ($100)    Dave Rogers             5th ($50)     Laurie Hellier
6th ($50)       Gerard Fogarty          7th ($50)       Ralph Altman           8th ($50)     Peter Barnes
9th ($50)       Noel Cross                10th ($50)       Alan McMeekin       11th ($50)     John Campbell
12th ($50)     Ivan Milicevich        13th ($50)      Ron Hottes                14th ($50)     Brian Murphy
15th ($50)     Ho Siauw                  16th ($50)       Ray Keppie                17th ($35)     Neil Davis
18th ($35)     Craig Cameron        19th ($35)       Brent Coussins         20th ($35)    Peter Ridgewell

 

Waterford Valley Stableford 7th December 2020

Position Name Home Club H/C Score
Winners
1st Daryl Dyer Eastwood 15 37
2nd Noel Cross Warburton 4 36
3rd Ed Farrell Ringwood 19 36
4th Alan Robinson Churchill-Waverley 11 35
5th Greg Allen Churchill-Waverley 12 35
6th Brent Coussins Yering Meadows 12 34
7th Graham Fox Eastwood 10 34
8th Henry Chen Box Hill 10 33
9th Wayne Stokes Yering Meadows 17 33
10th Ivan Milicevich Eastern 17 33
Nearest The Pin Hole Number
A Grade 0-16 Nil Comp
B Grade 17-22
C Grade 23-36
Wine Winners
Colin Looker                        Peter White                   Peter Storey                   Keith Roberts
Ken Batrouney                    Don Clark                      Robin Ladd                     Peter Gounas
Steuart Hawke                    Horst Eberius               John Carnell                  Jack Kerin
Bruce Ferrall                       Bob Burke