2021 Competition Results

Eastwood Stableford 4th January 2021

Position Name Home Club H/C Score
Winners
1st Daryl Dyer Eastwood 17 37
2nd Ken Batrouney Eastwood 17 35
3rd Dermot Magee Future Golf 25 35
4th Peter Benson Eastwood 26 35
5th Peter White Eastern 9 35
6th Michael Whitehead Yering Meadows 11 35
7th Mike Elkner Yering Meadows 18 34
8th Alan Young Eastwood 12 34
9th Stan Lee Box Hill 23 33
10th Jack Kerin Eastwood 20 32
Nearest The Pin Hole Number
A Grade 0-16
B Grade 17-22 Nil Comp
C Grade 23-36
Raffle Winners
Jerone Wong (Guest) Rod Woodham Peter Barnes

Berwick-Montuna Stableford 1st February 2021

Position Name Home Club H/C Score
Winners
1st Mick Eldridge Warburton 19 39
2nd Philip Guscott Yering Meadows 23 37
3rd Ken Batrouney Eastwood 12 37
4th Alan Young Eastwood 7 36
5th Jack Kerin Eastwood 14 35
6th Alan McMeekin Yarra Valley C.C. 19 35
7th Michael Whitehead Yering Meadows 7 35
8th Alistair Harris Eastwood 18 35
9th Dick Thomas Eastwood 19 34
10th Barry Maltman Warburton 13 34
Nearest The Pin Hole Number
A Grade 0-16
B Grade 17-22 Nil Competition
C Grade 23-36
Raffle Winners
First Prize $100 voucher for BUCATINI RESTAURANT & BAR MITCHAM
1st
Mick Eldridge,                  2nd Mick Eldridge,              3rd Jack Kerin

Churchill-Waverley Stableford 1st March 2021

Position Name Home Club H/C Score
Winners
1st Peter Noar Eastern 33 38
2nd Peter Perry Eastwood 26 38
3rd Horst Eberius Future Golf 14 37
4th David Finn Future Golf 21 37
5th Amaury DeRosbo Eastwood 22 36
6th John Mahoney Box Hill 36 35
7th Peter Jones Olinda/Beaconhills 22 35
8th David Waters Churchill-Waverley 20 35
9th Ron Hottes Warburton 16 35
10th Alan Robinson Churchill-Waverley 11 35
Nearest The Pin Hole Number
A Grade 0-16
B Grade 17-22 Nil competition
C Grade 23-44
Raffle Winners
First Prize $100 voucher for BUCATINI RESTAURANT & BAR MITCHAM
1st Ralph Altman      2nd $50 Charles Watt   3rd $50 Alan Robinson

Warburton Stableford 12th April 2021

Position Name Home Club H/C Score
Winners
1st Rod Woodham Eastwood 11 39
2nd Paul Kennedy Warburton 9 37
3rd Robin Ladd Yering Meadows 24 36
4th Tex van der Kooi Warburton 21 36
5th Ken Batrouney Eastwood 15 35
6th Alan Hubbard Warburton 8 34
7th Steuart Hawke Warburton 14 34
8th Bruce Ferrall Eastwood 20 33
9th Rip Byrdy Ringwood 22 33
10th Andrew McMath Warburton 20 32
Nearest The Pin Hole Number
A Grade 0-16 Noel Blythe 3
B Grade 17-22 Geoff Falcke 3
C Grade 23 + Rod Coling 3
Raffle Winners
Tom Tarrant $100 voucher for BUCATINI RESTAURANT & BAR MITCHAM
Neville Evans $50          Ray Cross $50

Waterford Valley Stableford 10th May 2021

Position Name Home Club H/C Score
Winners
1st Alan McMeekin Yarra Valley C.C. 22 39
2nd Greg Allen Churchill-Waverley 10 37
3rd Rod Woodham Eastwood 9 35
4th Neil Muller Yering Meadows 22 34
5th John McAndrew Churchill-Waverley 36 34
6th Peter White Eastern 11 34
7th Peter Rosenthal Future Golf 15 34
8th Ian Young Waterford Valley 11 33
9th Greame Falcke Yering Meadows 18 32
10th Peter Long Eastwood 22 32
Nearest The Pin Hole Number
A Grade 0-16 Noel Blythe 5
B Grade 17-22 Wal McDonald 5
C Grade 23 + Geoff Broderick 5
Raffle Winners ($50)
Golf for 4 with 2 carts Compliments WaterfordValley  Ray Cross
Dave Rogers $50, Peter Perry $50, Wal McDonald $50.

Ivanhoe Golf Course Stableford 7th June 2021

Position Name Home Club H/C Score
Winners
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
Nearest The Pin Hole Number
A Grade 0-16
B Grade 17-22
C Grade 23-36
Raffle Winners

Ringwood Golf Course Stableford 5th July 2021

Position Name Home Club H/C Score
Winners
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
Nearest The Pin Hole Number
A Grade 0-16
B Grade 17-22
C Grade 23-36
Raffle Winners

Rosanna Stableford 2nd August 2021

Position Name Home Club H/C Score
Winners
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
Nearest The Pin Hole Number
A Grade 0-16
B Grade 17-22
C Grade 23-36
Raffle Winners

Healesville Stableford 6th September 2021

Position Name Home Club H/C Score
Winners
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
Nearest The Pin Hole Number
A Grade 0-16
B Grade 17-22
C Grade 23-36
Raffle Winners

Cardinia Beaconhills Stableford 5th October 2021

Position Name Home Club H/C Score
Winners
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
Nearest The Pin Hole Number
A Grade 0-16
B Grade 17-22
C Grade 23-36
Raffle Winners

Yering Meadows Championship Stroke 8th Nov. 2021

Grade Name Home Club H/C Score
ESVGA Champion
Champion
A Grade
First
Second
Third
B Grade
First
Second
Third
C Grade
First
Second
Third
Nearest The Pin Hole Number
A Grade
B Grade
C Grade
Raffle Winners
Major raffle 1st 2nd 3rd
4th 5th 6th
7th 8th
Monthly raffle

Gardiners Run Stableford 6th December 2021

Position Name Home Club H/C Score
Winners
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
Nearest The Pin Hole Number
A Grade 0-16
B Grade 17-22
C Grade 23-36
Raffle Winners